Committee Members

AMUG relies on the support of volunteers, and active participation in committees is one way to contibute. Below are the committees and the members that make them work.

Interested in Volunteering?

AMUG has opportunities to volunteer throughout the year and during its annual AMUG Conference. Let us know if you’d like to help by submitting your interest through our volunteering portal.

OPERATIONS COMMITTEES

Executive

Chairperson

Carl Dekker,
Met-L-Flo

Members

  • Vince Anewenter, MSOE
  • Leslie Frost, GE Additive
  • Elizabeth Goode, GoodeInk
  • Gary Rabinovitz, Reebok
  • Tom Sorovetz, FCA

Finance

Chairperson

Vince Anewenter,
MSOE

Members

  • Carl Dekker, Met-L-Flo
  • David Leigh, EOS North America
  • Gary Rabinovitz, Reebok

Governance

Chairperson

Leslie Frost,
GE Additive

Members

  • Vince Anewenter, MSOE
  • Carl Dekker, Met-L-Flo
  • Elizabeth Goode, GoodeInk

International

Chairperson

Stefan Ritt,
3YOURMIND

Members

Marketing

Chairperson

Kim Killoran,
Stratasys

Members

  • Elizabeth Goode, GoodeInk
  • Todd Grimm, T.A. Grimm & Assocs.
  • Kristen Eisiminger, EOS
  • Danny Levi, Fisher Unitech
  • Tuan TranPham, Desktop Metal

Membership

Chairperson

Andrew Allshorn,
AT 3D SQUARED

Members

Mentoring

Coming Soon

New Member

Chairperson

Derek Ellis

Members

  • Nick Licari, Fisher Unitech
  • Matthew Gray, Boeing

NextGen

Coming Soon

Nominating

Chairperson

Paul Bates,
UL

Members

  • Tim Gornet, University of Louisville
  • David Leigh, EOS
  • Steve McDonald, L3 ISR Systems
  • Harold Sears, Ford Motor Co.

Partnership

Chairperson

Gary Rabinovitz,
Reebok

Members

  • Elizabeth Goode, GoodeInk
  • Todd Grimm, T. A. Grimm & Assocs.
  • Carl Dekker, Met-L-Flo

Volunteer

Chairperson

Leslie Frost,
GE Additive

Members

  • Gary Rabinovitz, Reebok
  • Renee Bourdeau

CONFERENCE COMMITTEES

Agenda & Program

Chairpersons

Elizabeth Goode,
GoodeInk
Gary Rabinovitz,
Reebok

Members

  • Jamie Cone, BD
  • Jordan Weston, MSOE

Dino Selection

Chairperson

Gary Rabinovitz,
Reebok

Members

  • Todd Grimm, T. A. Grimm & Assocs.
  • Kim Killoran, Stratasys
  • Jason Lopes, Carbon
  • Larry Monahan, BD
  • Stefan Ritt, 3YOURMIND
  • Graham Tromans, G. P. Tromans Assocs.
  • Shannon VanDeren, Layered Mfg. & Consulting

Contact: Dino@amug.com

Event & Hospitality

Chairpersons

Thomas Sorovetz,
FCA

Members

  • Claire Belson, Emerson
  • Abbey Delaney, BigRep

Expo (AMUGexpo)

Chairperson

Mark Wynn,
Yazaki North America

Members

  • Andrew Allshorn, AT 3D SQUARED
  • Jamie Cone, BD
  • Roger Mitchell, Red Oak Meetings & Events

Contact: Expo@amug.com

Recognition

Chairperson

Mark Barfoot,
EWI

Members

  • N/A

Registration

Chairperson

Kevin Zaras,
DSM Additive

Members

  • Vince Anewenter, MSOE
  • Leslie Frost, GE Additive
  • Elizabeth Goode, GoodeInk

Scholarship

Chairperson

Brett Charlton,
BD

Members

  • Daniel Delgado Camacho, ExxonMobil
  • Maddie Frank, University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee
  • Clay Guillory, Titan Robotics
  • Jim Harrison, Cimquest
  • Zac Holcomb, Additive America
  • Sheku Kamara, MSOE
  • Janet Kar, Link3D
  • Thomas Murphy, Shapeways
  • Katie Tucker, Werk Strategy

Sponsor & Exhibitor

Chairperson

Jamie Cone,
BD

Members

  • Andrew Allshorn. AT 3D SQUARED

Technical Competition

Chairperson

Jason Lopes,
Carbon

Members

  • Bruce Bradshaw, 6K Additive
  • Jay Dinsmore, Dinsmore, Inc.

Track Leader

Chairperson

Jordan Weston,
MSOE

Members

  • Ted Anderson, GE Additive
  • Matt Duffey, EWI
  • Giles Gaskell, Wenzel America
  • Edward Graham, ProtoCAM
  • Colton Rooney, EMI Corporation
  • Nate Schumacher, Midwest Prototyping
  • Tom Sorovetz, FCA US
  • Shannon VanDeren, Layered Mfg. & Consulting
  • Jack Ziemba, Aristo-Cast